::: Alishan Forest Railway Timetab
HOME > Alishan Forest Railway Timetab > Main Line
Main Line

 

【Uphill】

Train type
Alishan
Jungshing
 Express
Alishan
Alishan
Jungshing Express
Alishan
 
Train No
1
311
3
11
301
12
 
Remarks
Daily
Runs on Sundays
Runs on Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays
Daily
Runs on Sundays
Runs on Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays
 
Chiayi
09:00
09:30
10:00
16:22
16:52
17:22
 
Beimen
09:06
09:36
10:06
16:28
16:58
17:28
 
09:10
09:40
10:10
 
 
 
 
Jhuci
09:40
10:10
10:40
 
 
 
 
09:42
10:12
10:42
 
 
 
 
Jhangnaoliao
10:08
10:38
11:08
 
 
 
 
10:09
10:39
11:09
 
 
 
 
Dulishan
10:21
10:51
11:21
 
 
 
 
10:22
10:52
11:22
 
 
 
 
Liyuanliao
10:34
11:04
11:34
 
 
 
 
10:35
11:05
11:35
 
 
 
 
Jiaoliping
10:45
11:15
11:45
 
 
 
 
10:47
11:17
11:47
 
 
 
 
Shueisheliao
11:03
11:33
12:03
 
 
 
 
11:04
11:34
12:04
 
 
 
 
Fenqihu
11:20
11:50
12:20
 
 
 
 

 

【Downhill】
Train type
Alishan
Jungshing Express
Alishan
Alishan
Jungshing Express
Alishan
 
Train No
10
300
12
2
312
6
 
Remarks
Daily
Runs on Sundays
Runs on Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays
Daily
Runs on Sundays
Runs on Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays
 
Fenqihu
 
 
 
14:00
14:30
15:00
 
Shueisheliao
 
 
 
14:16
14:46
15:16
 
 
 
 
14:17
14:47
15:17
 
Jiaoliping
 
 
 
14:33
15:03
15:33
 
 
 
 
14:34
15:04
15:34
 
Liyuanliao
 
 
 
14:44
15:14
15:44
 
 
 
 
14:45
15:15
15:45
 
Dulishan
 
 
 
14:57
15:27
15:57
 
 
 
 
14:58
15:28
15:58
 
Jhangnaoliao
 
 
 
15:10
15:40
16:10
 
 
 
 
15:13
15:43
16:13
 
Jhuci
 
 
 
15:39
16:09
16:39
 
 
 
 
15:41
16:11
16:41
 
Beimen
 
 
 
16:11
16:41
17:11
 
08:45
09:15
09:45
16:14
16:44
17:14
 
Chiayi
08:51
09:21
09:51
16:20
16:50
17:20